flag

Privacy policy

ABOUT VITAL-T AB AND THIS PRIVACY POLICY
Vital-T AB, Reg. No. 559315-6234, c/o Fredrik Meurling Spolegatan 22, 222 20 Lund (”Yazen” or “we”) takes all necessary measures to make sure that personal data concerning visitors to our website, our shareholders, contact persons for our suppliers and business partners as well as other concerned parties is being processed by us in a lawful, fair and transparent manner. At Yazen we want to help women sustainably loose weight. Therefore we are developing a secure cloud platform for communication, knowledge sharing and tools that is easy to implement and use. Yazen is the data controller of your personal data and processes it in accordance with this privacy policy and applicable data protection laws. This privacy policy explains and clarifies your rights in relation to Yazen regarding the processing of your personal data and how you can exercise those rights. It is important to us that you feel confident in what personal data we collect and the way in which we will process it, thus this privacy policy covers all necessary information regarding our processing of your personal data. Should you, however, have any further question, please contact us by using the contact details below. For information on how Yazen collects, handles and stores information obtained through cookies, see our separate Cookie Policy.
COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Yazen's website, e.g. when you contact us through the website, apply for one of our advertised employments or submit a spontaneous job application. Yazen's software products and applications, e.g. when you sign in, use our mobile application and/or save any photos, text or other material on your private account. When you contact us by email or phone; and/or by agreement, invoice or other business contact, if you act as contact person for any of our business partners. Through social media, if you post, comment, or interact with us.
The types of personal data that we collect may, depending on the context, include: name and contact information including address, mobile number and email address; your personal ID number; your user name and password that you may need to access our platform and/or mobile application; any information you share by using our application, including photos and information related to your health (if shared); statistics and analytics of social media/network communications; and job application documents such as your resume, cover letter and photo (if applicable).
WHY DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?
Yazen may use your personal data for the following purposes, based on the legal grounds as set out below. Performance of a contract: For the execution of recruitment processes. Compliance with a legal obligation: We save invoice documentation and job applications and/or recruitment documentation in accordance with applicable accounting laws and regulations. Legitimate interest: To be able to communicate with you by email and to keep contact with our business partners and other contracting parties. Consent: We store any health-related data that you provide in the app and/or instant messaging application based on your consent.
RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA
Yazen takes all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal data is processed and stored securely. Your personal data will never be stored longer than permitted by applicable law or longer than necessary to fulfil the above stated purposes. Your personal data will be processed by us during the time periods set out below, and thereafter erased. Contact person: Your personal data will be stored as long as you are listed as contact person for any of our business partners or any other contracting party to Yazen. Communication: If you contact Yazen, e.g. by email, your personal data will be stored for as long as necessary in order to complete the contact with you. Job applicants: Yazen will store your application documents, including your resume, cover letter and photo, as applicable, during the recruitment procedure and for a subsequent period of two years, in order for us to defend ourselves against potential legal claims. Legal obligation: Yazen saves documentation which constitute accounting information in accordance with applicable laws and regulations. Consent: Where we process your personal data based on your consent, we will only save your personal data for as long as we have your consent to do so.
TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA
Yazen always observes great caution when transferring your personal data and your personal data is only transferred in accordance with this privacy policy and after taking appropriate security measures. We only transfer personal data in accordance with the information set out below. Business transactions: If all or part of Yazen's operations are sold or integrated with any other business, operation or company, your personal data may be disclosed to our advisors, potential buyers and their advisors, and be transferred to the new owners of the operation. Legal obligations: Your personal data may also be disclosed for the purpose of Yazen's compliance with certain legal obligations and it may be transferred to relevant public authorities when permitted and required by law. Yazen does not transfer personal data to recipients in countries outside the EU/EEA and we do not sell your personal data.
WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT
In the event that we process your personal data based on your consent, it is important that you are aware of your right to withdraw your consent at any time. You may withdraw your consent by contacting us on the contact details provided below. Such withdrawal may be made in whole or in part. Please note that if you withdraw your consent, you may not be able to use parts or all of our services.
YOUR RIGHTS
You have the right to request information about what personal data concerning you that we are processing and how it is being used by contacting us in writing at the contact details provided below). You are also entitled to request correction of incorrect, incomplete or ambiguous personal data concerning you by contacting us. For the protection of your privacy and your personal data, we may require that you identify yourself in connection with our assistance. In accordance with applicable data protection laws, you also have the right to request that your personal data shall be erased or that the processing of your personal data shall be restricted. In certain situations you also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data and request that your personal data must be transmitted in an electronic format. You may file a complaint with the Swedish Data Protection Authority (Sw. Datainspektionen) if you believe that Yazen's processing of your personal data is not carried out in accordance with applicable laws.
CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY
Please note that the terms of the privacy policy may be changed or amended. Any new version will be published on Yazen's website. Consequently, you should review these terms on a regular basis to make sure that you are satisfied with the changes. In case of any material changes we will, however, email you, if you have given us your email address, to make you aware of any changes made. If the changes concern processing of personal data that we carry out based on your consent, we will give you the opportunity to once again give your consent to the processing subject to the new terms presented.
CONTACT US
If you have any questions related to this privacy policy, if you suspect that a breach of this privacy policy has occurred or if you would like to contact us for any reason stated in this privacy policy, please contact us.
Kom igång direkt!
Allt du behöver göra är att skapa ett konto och svara på några frågor om din hälsa
Kom igång
© Yazen Health AB 2022